Apply for
Fall
2014
Logo for Print

Baseball: All Conference

  • Share
    • Email
YearAthleteHigh School
2012 Josh Eagle - Pitcher, 1st Team (unanimous) Deer Valley
2012 Jared Snow - Outfielder, 1st Team (unanimous) Martin Luther King
2012 Tim Lerner - Relief Pitcher, 1st Team  
2012 Travis Israel - Infielder, 2nd Team Granite Bay
2012 Brad Gerig - Outfielder, 2nd Team Jesuit
2012 Clint Brill, Honorable Mention Woodcreek
2012 Eddie Mora, Honorable Mention  
2010 Michael Garber, Pitcher, 1st Team Casa Roble, Orangevale, CA
2010 Sam Montgomery, Outfielder, 1st Team Bellermine, Fremont, CA
2010 Michael Quesada, Catcher, 2nd team Folsom, Folsom, CA
2009 Joe Bonfe Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, MN
2009 Matt Foat Ponderosa HS, Shingle Springs, CA
2009 Keith Jennette Del Campo, Fair Oaks, CA
2008 Cameron Ray, Pitcher of the Year Roseville High, Roseville, CA
2008 Ryan Stevens, 1B Del Campo High, Fair Oaks, CA
2008 Logan Lotti, OF, Big Stick Award - NorCal Pleasant Valley High, Chico, CA
2008 Kyle Saukko ,OF Granite Bay High, Granite Bay, CA
2008 Brian Wright, OF Woodland High, Woodland, CA
2008 Kyle Richardson, INF Bella Vista High, Fair Oaks, CA
2007 Tyler Graham Ponderosa High, Shingle Springs, CA
2007 Dustin Leroy Woodcreek High, Roseville, CA
2007 Eric Deragisch Jesuit, Carmichael, CA
2006 Kevin Hammon - Pitcher Rocklin HS, Rocklin CA
2006 Josh Thompson - Infielder Casa Roble HS, Orangevale, CA
2006 Mickey Weisser - Designated Hitter Casa Roble HS, Orangevale, CA
2005 Josh Baas - Pitcher Foothill HS, Redding CA
2005 J.T. Unumb - Infielder Mansfield HS, Mansfield, TX
2005 Gary Johnson - Outfield Del Campo HS, Fair Oaks, CA
2004 Greg Gonzalez - Outfield, Bay Valley Conference MVP, Northern California MVP Riordan High, San Francisco, CA
2004 Ben Buker - Pitcher Rocklin High, Rocklin, CA
2004 Tim Torres - Infield Pinole High, Pinole, CA
2004 Bob Saunders - Infield Bishop O'Dowd High, Oakland, CA
2004 Paul Kargl - Outfield Ponderosa High, Shingle Springs, CA
2003 Matt Kalafatis California High, Pleasanton, CA
2003 Robbie Wilder West Valley High, Redding, CA
2003 Mike Passifione Oakmont High, Roseville, CA
2002 Jon Heuerman Rocklin High, Rocklin
2002 Ricky Fuller Arcata High, Arcata
2002 Marc Elmendorf Casa Roble High, Orangevale
2001 Frank Esposito Bear River High, Grass Valley
2001 K.C. Miller El Camino High, Sacramento
1998 Ryan Bast Colfax High, Colfax
1997 Brian Marchow Casa Roble High, Orangevale
1996 Jeff Cooke Casa Roble High, Orangevale
1996 Jason Brown El Dorado High, Placerville
1995 Mike Girard Oakmont High, Roseville
1995 Da'Rontaye Hollins Oakmont High, Roseville
1994 Rick Wells Roseville High, Roseville
1994 Matt Mirtoni Oakmont High, Roseville
1990 Ed Scofield Nevada Union High, Grass Valley
1979 Russ Neckels Placer High, Auburn
1979 Jay Wagner Roseville High, Roseville
1979 Brian Yackovich Roseville High, Roseville
1977 Fili Gonzalez Norte Del Rio, Sacramento
1977 Butch Plank Oakmont High, Roseville
1976 Bill Anderson Del Oro High, Loomis
1976 Duane Perkins Lincoln High, Lincoln
1976 Lello Carnesecca Lincoln High, Lincoln
1976 Butch Plank Oakmont High, Roseville
1975 Bill Anderson Del Oro High, Loomis
1975 Dean Perkins Lincoln High, Lincoln
1975 Rob Dekeyrel Concord High, Concord
1975 Greg Makin Del Campo High, Fair Oaks
1974 Steve Hall Oakmont High, Roseville
1974 Alton Caesar Placer High, Auburn
1974 Jeff Gadberry Placer High, Auburn
1974 Paul Mize Roseville High, Roseville
1974 Scott Gray Del Campo, Fair Oaks
1973 Alton Caesar Placer High, Auburn
1973 Jeff Gadberry Placer High, Auburn
1973 Ray Cervantes Roseville High, Roseville
1973 Fred Besana Roseville High, Roseville
1973 Don Hildebrandt Woodland High, Woodland
1972 Howard Matsuoka Del Oro High, Loomis
1972 Butch Stevens Lincoln High, Lincoln
1972 Fred Metz Nevada Union High, Grass Valley
1972 Ray Cervantes Roseville High, Roseville
1972 Don Hildebrandt Woodland High, Woodland
1971 Dave DeArcos Lincoln High, Lincoln
1971 Richard DeArcos Lincoln High, Lincoln
1971 Fred Metz Nevada Union High, Grass Valley
1970 Travis Claxton Colfax High, Colfax
1970 Ross Merritt Roseville High, Roseville
1970 Sven Ostrom Roseville High, Roseville
1969 Bob Marson Colfax High, Colfax
1969 Gary Forgard Del Oro High, Loomis
1969 Sven Ostrom Roseville High, Roseville
1969 Bob Harper Bella Vista High, Fair Oaks
1968 Thor Skogan Placer High, Auburn
1968 Bill Penaluna Nevada Union High, Grass Valley

All State Selections

YearAthleteHigh School/Hometown
1979 Brian Yackovich Roseville High, Roseville
1979 Russ Neckels Roseville High, Roseville
1976 Duane Perkins Lincoln High, Lincoln

These are the official Sierra College Athletics web pages providing information about our programs, coaches and student-athletes. Any other web pages or sites on the internet or linked to from our pages containing information about Sierra College Athletics are not sanctioned by Sierra College and therefore may contain inaccurate information. We also have an official Sierra College Sports presence on Facebook and Twitter. Some sports or coaches may have their own unofficial social media presence.

Latest Update

Please enable Javascript to see the latest facebook update.

Featured Video